Parcel ID
027-0006-0065-00
Address
3825 EASTERN AVE
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Value History
Tax Year Assessed Date Land Improvements Total CAUV Reason for Change
2023 7/29/2023 82,710 347,540 430,250 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2020 8/22/2020 78,560 340,640 419,200 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2017 11/15/2017 72,070 312,510 384,580 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2014 9/19/2014 67,780 357,220 425,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2011 9/4/2011 76,160 238,840 315,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2010 11/3/2011 66,740 248,260 315,000 0 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts
2008 9/26/2008 66,740 282,460 349,200 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2005 9/18/2005 68,800 291,200 360,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2004 2/12/2003 10,500 127,300 137,800 0 30 New Construction - Full Value
2003 2/12/2003 10,500 127,300 137,800 0 30 New Construction - Full Value
2002 10/8/2002 10,500 124,400 134,900 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2000 11/6/1999 9,700 115,400 125,100 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1999 11/6/1999 9,700 115,400 125,100 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1997 1/1/1996 7,800 91,400 99,200 0 110 Miscellaneous
1996 1/1/1996 7,800 91,400 99,200 0 110 Miscellaneous