Parcel ID
096-0006-0047-00
Address
1906 ELM ST
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Property Information
Tax District
001 - CINTI CORP-CINTI CSD

School District
CINCINNATI CSD
Images/Sketches
Imported on 04/17/2023
Appraisal Area
01801 - OVER THE RHINE 01
Auditor Land Use
401 - APARTMENT, 4-19 UNITS
Owner Name and Address
SUSS LOFTS LLC 26 E 6TH ST STE 802 CINCINNATI OH 45202
Tax Bill Mail Address
SUSS LOFTS LLC 26 E 6TH ST STE 802 CINCINNATI OH 45202
Assessed Value
147,630
Effective Tax Rate
82.840948
Total Tax
$12,258.54
Property Description
1906 ELM ST 50 X 40 IRR PT LOT 16 FINDLAY-GARRARDS SUB SQ H
Appraisal/Sales Summary
Year Built 1886
Total Rooms 0
# Bedrooms 0
# Full Bathrooms 0
# Half Bathrooms 0
Last Transfer Date 1/5/2026
Last Sale Amount $0
Conveyance Number 399395
Deed Type QE - Quit Claim Deed (EX)
Deed Number
# of Parcels Sold 1
Acreage 0.047
Tax/Credit/Value Summary
Board of Revision YES(94)
Rental Registration No
Homestead No
Owner Occupancy Credit No
Foreclosure No
Special Assessments Yes
Market Land Value 28,340
CAUV Value 0
Market Improvement Value 887,660
Market Total Value 916,000
TIF Value 366,790
Abated Value 494,210
Exempt Value 0
Taxes Paid $6,143.64
Notes
** 1/2023 - 12YR CRA Abatement - Max 100% of Improved Value - Term TY2020 thru 2031, back to taxable 2032 payable 2033