Parcel ID
115-0001-0118-00
Address
3960 VINE ST
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Property Information
Tax District
001 - CINTI CORP-CINTI CSD

School District
CINCINNATI CSD
Images/Sketches
Photo 07/05/2021
Appraisal Area
01301 - NORTH AVONDALE 01
Auditor Land Use
401 - APARTMENT, 4-19 UNITS
Owner Name and Address
ORI ASSOCIATES LLC 119 W CENTRAL PKWY SUITE 201 CINCINNATI OH 45202
Tax Bill Mail Address
Assessed Value
51,000
Effective Tax Rate
82.840948
Total Tax
$4,242.44
Property Description
3960 VINE ST 55 X 114.44 PT LOT 2 WEST EST PL A
Appraisal/Sales Summary
Year Built 1928
Total Rooms 0
# Bedrooms 0
# Full Bathrooms 0
# Half Bathrooms 0
Last Transfer Date 12/22/2016
Last Sale Amount $0
Conveyance Number 128916
Deed Type SF - Sheriff Deed (EX)
Deed Number
# of Parcels Sold 1
Acreage 0.150
Tax/Credit/Value Summary
Board of Revision YES(17)
Rental Registration No
Homestead No
Owner Occupancy Credit No
Foreclosure No
Special Assessments Yes
Market Land Value 19,200
CAUV Value 0
Market Improvement Value 126,510
Market Total Value 145,710
TIF Value 0
Abated Value 0
Exempt Value 0
Taxes Paid $2,130.00
Notes
** 11/6/17 BOR #16-012090 DECREASE RO 57,970 KJM