Parcel ID
131-0007-0388-00
Address
1907 LAWN AVE
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Property Information
Tax District
001 - CINTI CORP-CINTI CSD

School District
CINCINNATI CSD
Images/Sketches
Photo 06/23/2021
Appraisal Area
02601 - BOND HILL 01
Auditor Land Use
510 - SINGLE FAMILY DWLG
Owner Name and Address
HICKS GLORIA JEAN 1907 LAWN AVE CINCINNATI OH 452376125
Tax Bill Mail Address
COTALITY ATTN: TAX DEPARTMENT 3001 HACKBERRY RD IRVING TX 750630156
Assessed Value
41,490
Effective Tax Rate
69.235360
Total Tax
$2,625.00
Property Description
1907 LAWN AVE 40.30 X 90.07 IRR PTS LOTS 55-56 LAWN-PARS 388- 389 CONS
Appraisal/Sales Summary
Year Built 1932
Total Rooms 7
# Bedrooms 2
# Full Bathrooms 1
# Half Bathrooms 1
Last Transfer Date 9/22/1999
Last Sale Amount $0
Conveyance Number 0
Deed Type AF - Affidavit (EX)
Deed Number 886361
# of Parcels Sold 1
Acreage 0.157
Tax/Credit/Value Summary
Board of Revision No
Rental Registration No
Homestead No
Owner Occupancy Credit No
Foreclosure No
Special Assessments No
Market Land Value 12,320
CAUV Value 0
Market Improvement Value 106,220
Market Total Value 118,540
TIF Value 0
Abated Value 0
Exempt Value 0
Taxes Paid $0.00
Notes