Parcel ID
176-0019-0164-00
176-0019-0164-00
Address
3421 PRICE AVE
3421 PRICE AVE
2025 Payable 2026
| Value History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Year | Assessed Date | Land | Improvements | Total | CAUV | Reason for Change | ||
| 2025 | 8/14/2025 | 19,760 | 390,360 | 410,120 | 0 | 30 New Construction - Full Value | ||
| 2024 | 10/8/2024 | 19,760 | 9,740 | 29,500 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2023 | 7/29/2023 | 19,760 | 9,740 | 29,500 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2020 | 8/22/2020 | 19,760 | 7,150 | 26,910 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2020 | 7/9/2020 | 19,760 | 7,150 | 26,910 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2017 | 11/15/2017 | 19,760 | 7,150 | 26,910 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2014 | 9/19/2014 | 20,130 | 9,870 | 30,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2011 | 2/4/2011 | 22,870 | 6,130 | 29,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2009 | 7/6/2010 | 28,000 | 1,000 | 29,000 | 0 | 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts | ||
| 2008 | 9/28/2008 | 31,040 | 66,860 | 97,900 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2006 | 9/19/2007 | 32,000 | 65,850 | 97,850 | 0 | 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts | ||
| 2005 | 9/20/2005 | 32,000 | 169,800 | 201,800 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2002 | 10/8/2002 | 30,200 | 72,200 | 102,400 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1999 | 11/6/1999 | 28,000 | 67,000 | 95,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1996 | 1/1/1996 | 26,400 | 48,400 | 74,800 | 0 | 110 Miscellaneous | ||