Parcel ID
612-0131-0014-00
Address
5897 PFEIFFER RD
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Value History
Tax Year Assessed Date Land Improvements Total CAUV Reason for Change
2023 8/24/2023 1,122,890 3,265,500 4,388,390 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2023 8/24/2023 1,001,240 4,161,510 5,162,750 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2022 8/24/2023 1,001,240 4,161,510 5,162,750 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2021 8/24/2023 1,001,240 4,161,510 5,162,750 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2020 8/22/2020 1,001,240 4,161,510 5,162,750 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2017 11/15/2017 935,740 3,889,260 4,825,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2014 5/21/2015 898,310 3,926,690 4,825,000 0 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts
2014 9/20/2014 898,310 2,412,120 3,310,430 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2011 9/5/2011 935,740 2,512,620 3,448,360 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2008 9/27/2008 953,580 2,438,000 3,391,580 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2005 9/17/2005 891,200 2,278,500 3,169,700 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2002 10/8/2002 812,800 2,313,600 3,126,400 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1999 11/6/1999 747,100 2,126,500 2,873,600 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1997 10/13/1997 697,300 2,303,000 3,000,300 0 110 Miscellaneous
1997 10/13/1997 697,300 2,303,000 3,000,300 0 30 New Construction - Full Value
1996 1/1/1996 697,300 1,525,900 2,223,200 0 110 Miscellaneous