Parcel ID
092-0002-0149-00
092-0002-0149-00
Address
125 WILLIAM H TAFT RD
125 WILLIAM H TAFT RD
2025 Payable 2026
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Current Year Tax Detail | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Delinquent |
Adj. Delinquent |
1st Half | Adj. 1st Half | 2nd Half | Adj. 2nd Half | |
| Real Estate | $1,578.63 | $1,578.63 | ||||
| Credit | $350.93 | $350.93 | ||||
| Subtotal | $1,227.70 | $1,227.70 | ||||
| Non Business Credit | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| Owner Occupancy Credit | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| Homestead | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| Sales CR | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| Subtotal | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,227.70 | $0.00 | $1,227.70 | $0.00 |
| Interest/Penalty | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Real Estate Paid | $0.00 | $1,227.70 | $0.00 | |||
| Real Estate Owed | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,227.70 | |||
| Special Assess Paid | $0.00 | $12,061.66 | $0.00 | |||
| Special Assess Owed | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Total Due | $0.00 | $13,289.36 | $1,227.70 | |||
| Total Paid | $0.00 | $13,289.36 | $0.00 | |||
| Unpaid Delq Contract | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Total Owed | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,227.70 | |||
| Special Assessment Detail for 55-514 CINCINNATI - Demolition | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Delinquent |
Adj. Delinquent |
1st Half | Adj. 1st Half | 2nd Half | Adj. 2nd Half | |
| Charge | $0.00 | $0.00 | $12,034.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paid | $0.00 | $12,034.52 | $0.00 | |||
| Owed | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Special Assessment Detail for 55-060 CINCINNATI - Urban Forestry | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Delinquent |
Adj. Delinquent |
1st Half | Adj. 1st Half | 2nd Half | Adj. 2nd Half | |
| Charge | $0.00 | $0.00 | $27.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paid | $0.00 | $27.14 | $0.00 | |||
| Owed | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Payment Information for Current And Prior Year | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Half | Prior | 1st Half | 2nd Half | Surplus | ||||
| 2/10/2026 | 1 - 2025 | $0.00 | $13,289.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| 6/16/2025 | 2 - 2024 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,219.47 | $0.00 | ||||
| 1/26/2025 | 1 - 2024 | $0.00 | $12,662.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| 1/9/2025 | 1 - 2024 | $37,393.13 | $618.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 | ||||
| 10/7/2022 | 1 - 2022 | $20,877.58 | $19,441.59 | $7,797.24 | $0.00 | ||||
| 6/11/2021 | 2 - 2020 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $4,994.41 | $0.00 | ||||