Parcel ID
096-0006-0047-00
096-0006-0047-00
Address
1906 ELM ST
1906 ELM ST
2025 Payable 2026
| Value History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Year | Assessed Date | Land | Improvements | Total | CAUV | Reason for Change | ||
| 2023 | 9/22/2023 | 28,340 | 887,660 | 916,000 | 0 | 30 New Construction - Full Value | ||
| 2023 | 7/29/2023 | 28,340 | 820,560 | 848,900 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2023 | 1/9/2023 | 25,300 | 817,860 | 843,160 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2022 | 1/10/2023 | 25,300 | 817,860 | 843,160 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2022 | 7/11/2022 | 25,300 | 817,860 | 843,160 | 0 | 31 New Construction - Partial Value | ||
| 2021 | 1/10/2023 | 25,300 | 534,920 | 560,220 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2020 | 1/10/2023 | 25,300 | 534,920 | 560,220 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2020 | 9/15/2020 | 25,300 | 534,920 | 560,220 | 0 | 31 New Construction - Partial Value | ||
| 2020 | 8/22/2020 | 25,300 | 393,450 | 418,750 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2017 | 11/15/2017 | 20,240 | 314,760 | 335,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2014 | 9/20/2014 | 9,090 | 63,020 | 72,110 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2011 | 9/5/2011 | 9,000 | 62,400 | 71,400 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2008 | 9/27/2008 | 9,180 | 62,530 | 71,710 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2008 | 8/26/2008 | 9,000 | 61,300 | 70,300 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2008 | 3/6/2008 | 9,000 | 61,300 | 70,300 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2005 | 9/19/2005 | 9,000 | 61,300 | 70,300 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2002 | 10/8/2002 | 4,900 | 50,100 | 55,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1999 | 11/6/1999 | 4,500 | 46,500 | 51,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1996 | 1/1/1996 | 4,100 | 46,900 | 51,000 | 0 | 110 Miscellaneous | ||