Parcel ID
096-0006-0047-00
Address
1906 ELM ST
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2025 Payable 2026
Value History
Tax Year Assessed Date Land Improvements Total CAUV Reason for Change
2023 9/22/2023 28,340 887,660 916,000 0 30 New Construction - Full Value
2023 7/29/2023 28,340 820,560 848,900 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2023 1/9/2023 25,300 817,860 843,160 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2022 1/10/2023 25,300 817,860 843,160 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2022 7/11/2022 25,300 817,860 843,160 0 31 New Construction - Partial Value
2021 1/10/2023 25,300 534,920 560,220 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2020 1/10/2023 25,300 534,920 560,220 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2020 9/15/2020 25,300 534,920 560,220 0 31 New Construction - Partial Value
2020 8/22/2020 25,300 393,450 418,750 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2017 11/15/2017 20,240 314,760 335,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2014 9/20/2014 9,090 63,020 72,110 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2011 9/5/2011 9,000 62,400 71,400 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2008 9/27/2008 9,180 62,530 71,710 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2008 8/26/2008 9,000 61,300 70,300 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2008 3/6/2008 9,000 61,300 70,300 0 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property
2005 9/19/2005 9,000 61,300 70,300 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
2002 10/8/2002 4,900 50,100 55,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1999 11/6/1999 4,500 46,500 51,000 0 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization
1996 1/1/1996 4,100 46,900 51,000 0 110 Miscellaneous